Sunday, October 22, 2017

NEW EGYPT RESULTS

Modifieds
1. BRANDON GROSSO 2. Duane Howard 3. Billy Pauch, Jr. 4. David VanHorn 5. Jimmy Horton 6. Dominick Buffalino 7. Brett Kressley 8. Mike Gular 9. Jeff Strunk 10. Rich Rutski 11. PJ Oliver 12. Chad Barney 13. Kevin Vaclavicek 14. Rusty Smith 15. Jim Bobbitt 16. JR Fulper 17. Danny Bouc 18. Eric Engstrom 19. Ryan Krachun 20. John McClelland 21. John Pakenham 22. Tad Cox 23. Cory Holsten
DNS: Ryan Godown, Mark Kratz

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 25 LAPS FEATURE
1. KYLE LILICK 2. Jeff Bubori 3. Pat Wall 4. Brian Papiez 5. Jim Housworth 6. Ryan Lilick 7. Art Liedl 8. Roger Manning 9. Will Dupree 10. Dakota Kessler 11. Jimmy Amato 12. Mickey Kessler 13. Cale Ross 14. Bob Rambone 15. Shaun Ratchford 16. Marty Resnick


CRATE MODIFIEDS - 25 LAPS FEATURE
1. MATT STANGLE 2. Frank Dorry, Jr. 3. Ryan Simmons 4. Kyle Kania 5. Jeremy Martino 6. Kevin Graver, Jr. 7. Adam Cox 8. Tom Princiotta 9. Joey Toth 10. JD Cranstoun 11. Steve Searock 12. Alonzo Morales 13. Joseph Brown 14. Rick Wegner, Sr. 15. Rob Mancini 16. Roger Gaskill 17. Jim Housworth 18. Matt Miller 19. Walt McIntyre

Saturday, October 21, 2017

DELAWARE SMALL BLOCK 50 RESULTS

50-Lap Small Block Finish: 1. Ryan Watt; 2. Jared Umbenhauer; 3. Jordan Watson; 4. Jamie Mills; 5. Craig VonDohren; 6. H.J. Bunting; 7. Jeff Brown; 8. Brad Trice; 9. Scott VanGorder; 10. Trent Willey; 11. Chuck Sayres; 12. Matthew Peck; 13. Richie Pratt, Jr.; 14. Neal Williams; 15. Duane Rust; 16. Ryan Mortimer; 17. Jack Swain; 18. Kevin Sockriter; 19. Pete Serra; 20. Scott Hitchens.

FRANK COZZE (SDS Photo)


Friday, October 20, 2017

STEWART FRIESEN (SDS Photo)


ORANGE COUNTY HARD CLAY FINALE RESULTS (SDS Photos)

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Halmar International North Region Event No. 9 Big-Block/Small-Block Modified Feature Finish (50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN, Andy Bachetti (series champion), Rick Laubach, Craig Mitchell, Jeremy Smith, Mike Ricci, Danny Creeden, Matt DeLorenzo, David Van Horn Jr., Brandon Grosso, Allison Ricci, Shane Jablonka, J.R. Hurlburt, Jimmy Horton, Anthony Perrego, Mike Mahaney, Billy Van Inwegen, Ryan Godown, Tommy Meier, Ric Hill, Joey Bruning, Nick Nye, Matt Sheppard, Kirk Horton, Brian Krummel, Craig Hanson, Tyler Dippel, Frank Cozze.

Disqualified (Weight Infractions): Billy Decker & Jerry Higbie

Did Not Qualify: Joey Bonetti, Gary Edwards Jr., Rich Ricci Jr., Ricky Davis III, Jeff Heotzler, Rich Eurich, Rob Rowe, Brett Tonkin, Heath Metzger, Roger Henion, Billy Pauch Jr., Rusty Smith, Brad Horton, Sean Mandel, Chris Stevens, Joe Judge, Joe Falanga, Yanick Mathieu, Tyler Treacy, Kurt Hundeland, Kenny Ferrier, Cole Hentschel, Frank Venezia, Sam Martz, Rich Eggers, Tyler Boniface, Billy Eggers, Cory Lowitt, Tom Hindley, C.G. Morey, L.J. Lombardo, Terry Arnold.

Street Stock Feature Finish (20 laps): KEVIN SKELLY, Joel Murns, Charlie Donald, Tommy Pickles, Walt Henry, Ray Tarantino, Emerson Cargain, Ryan Brockner, Jim Hajkowski, John Hechinager, Bob Sleight, Ron Constable, Paul Harding, Mike Vigiletti, Wayne Taylor, David Cook, Jim Maher, Dan Maher, Joe Scheffole, Chris Murphy, Kyle Welsch, Kevin Corman, Livy Johnson, Jay Smalley, Shawn Maher.
Did Not Start: Larry O’Donnell, Matt Guadagno, Gary Gamble.