Sunday, July 21, 2019

DOUG MANMILLER & FAMILY (SDS Photo)


ELDORA KINGS ROYAL $175,000 GOES TO BRAD SWEET

NOS Energy Drink Feature (40 Laps) – 1. 49-Brad Sweet [6][$175,000]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart [12][$20,000]; 3. 19-Brent Marks [16][$15,000]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [9][$12,500]; 5. 41-David Gravel [11][$10,000]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz [2][$7,500]; 7. 39-Sammy Swindell [1][$6,500]; 8. 3-Jac Haudenschild [10][$6,000]; 9. 49X-Tim Shaffer [8][$5,500]; 10. 2M-Kerry Madsen [3][$5,000]; 11. 12N-Joey Saldana [18][$4,750]; 12. 41S-Giovanni Scelzi [15][$4,500]; 13. 18-Ian Madsen [21][$4,000]; 14. 5-Shane Stewart [24][$3,750]; 15. 11-Dale Blaney [14][$3,500]; 16. 24-Rico Abreu [17][$3,450]; 17. 26-Cory Eliason [5][$3,400]; 18. 91-Cale Thomas [7][$3,350]; 19. 83-Daryn Pittman [13][$3,300]; 20. 70-Brock Zearfoss [23][$3,250]; 21. 92-Sye Lynch [19][$3,200]; 22. 70X-Justin Peck [22][$3,150]; 23. 84-Tom Harris [20][$3,100]; 24. 87-Aaron Reutzel [4][$3,000]; Lap Leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-10, Logan Schuchart 11-25, Brad Sweet 26-40; KSE Hard Charger Award: 19-Brent Marks[+13]

GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY RESULTS (SDS Photo's)

T.P. Trailers Modified Feature (30-laps): 1. Doug Manmiller, 2. Duane Howard, 3. Ron Kline, 4. Craig Von Dohren, 5. Frank Cozze, 6. Brett Kressley, 7. Clay Butler, 8. Kevin Hirthler, 9. Rick Laubach, 10. Brett Gilmore, 11. Briggs Danner, 12. Mike Lisowski, 13. Louden Reimert, 14. Ryan Grim, 15. Steve Wilson, 16. Alex Yankowski, 17. Glenn Strunk, 18. Tim Buckwalter, 19. Dan Waisempacher, 20. Justin Grim, 21. Ray Swinehart, 22. Kyle Weiss, 23. Jeff Strunk, 24. Dylan Swinehart, 25. Joe Funk III, 26. Eric Biehn, 27. Jared Umbenhauer, 28. Kenny Gilmore. DNQ: Richie Hitzler, Bobby Gunther Walsh, Craig Whitmoyer, Mark Levy and Mark Kratz.

T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman Feature (25-laps): 1. Kyle Lilick, 2. Chris Esposito, 3. Mark Kemmerer, 4. Brad Brightbill, 5. Kyle Smith, 6. Dean Bachman, 7. Brad Grim, 8. Andrew Kreis, 9. Brian Hirthler, 10. Jesse Landis, 11. Lex Shive, 12. Parker Guldin, (crate engine), 13. Tom Miller, 14. Nathan Mohr, 15. Ray Cost III, 16. Josh Adams, 17. Brad Arnold, 18. Derrick Smith, 19. B.J. Joy, 20. Steve Young, 21. Mike Mammana, 22. Jack Butler. DNS: Mike Koffel.

Victory Glass URC Feature (25-laps): 1. Tyler Ross, 2. Josh Weller, 3. Curt Michael, 4. Ed Aikin, 5. Troy Betts, 6. Chad Layton, 7. Brian Carber, 8. Austin Bishop, 9. Steve Drevicki, 10. Ryan Stillwagon, 11. Jason Clauss, 12. Zach Burd, 13. Adam Carberry, 14. Jimmy Stitzel, 15. J.J. Grasso, 16. Craig Pelligrini, 17. J.R. Berry, 18. Jon Steward, 19. Conner Leffler, 20. Jason Shultz, 21. Brandon McGough.

Saturday, July 20, 2019

BIG DIAMOND SPEEDWAY RESULTS

Rapid Tire USAC East Coast – The feature was won by Steve Drevicki and followed by Austin Bishop, Carmen Perigo, Joey Biasi, Eddie Strada, Eric Jennings, Trevor Kobylarz, Kyle Lick, Chris Allen, Chandler Leiby, Jonathan Swanson, Heidi Hedin, David Swanson, Jake Winters, John Stehman, Lee Kauffman, Craig Pelligrini, Timmy Buckwalter, Ryan Quackenbush and Connor Leoffler.
USAC heat races were won by Steve Drevicki and Austin Bishop.

Insinger Performance Modifieds – The feature was won by Craig VonDohren and followed by Ryan Godown, Louden Reimert, Jeff Strunk, Jimmy Reppert, Frank Yankowski, Duane Howard, Billy Pauch Jr, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Kris Graver, Nick Rochinski, Rick Laubach, Jared Umbenhauer, Alex Yankowski, Dave Dissinger, Ryan Krachun, Dan Hineline, Cliff Quinn, Todd Neiheiser, Bob Trapper Sr, Scott Albert, Kevin Beach Jr, Matt Stangle and Craig Whitmoyer.
The Modified heats were won by Frank Yankowski, Craig VonDohren, and Jimmy Reppert.

USS Achey Sportsman – The feature was won by Dakota Kohler and followed by Cole Stangle, Brandon Edgar, Tim Fitzpatrick, Wayne Witmer, Ray Woodall Jr, Mike Toth, Mike Schneck, Chuck Eckert, Matt Ellery, Matt Clay, Ed Mrochko, Nico Flammer, Shon Elk, Gary Grim, Glenn Rowan, Blake Reber and Doug Hendricks.
The Sportsman heat races were won by Matt Clay and Brandon Edgar.

Savage 61 Roadrunners – The feature was won by Chris Holland and followed by Matt Ney, Kevin Holland, Jim Kost, Kris Ney, TJ Fitzpatrick, Ronny Shur, Seth Reichert, Tonya Lance, Cory Lindenmuth, Shawn Mulhall and Mike Reichert.
The Roadrunner heat races were won by Matt Ney and Jim Kost.

MIKE GULAR (SDS Photo)