Monday, May 27, 2024

Grandview Speedway 358 Modified Makeup Feature | May 25, 2024 (Weekly Thrills On The Hill)

 

HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY (BILLY PAUCH/SDS PHOTO'S)



 

BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY MODIFIED RESULTS (SDS Photo)

Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Modifieds – 40 Laps
1. Joseph Watson
2. Billy Pauch Jr.
3. Matt Stangle
4. Brian Papiez
5. Michael Storms
6. HJ Bunting
7. Sam Martz Jr.
8. Neal Williams
9. Danny Bouc
10. Alex Yankowski
11. Jordan Watson
12. Billy Osmun
13. Cale Ross
14. Ryan Krachun
15. Cole Stangle
16. JR Fulper
17. Sam Martz Sr
18. Rick Laubach
19. Mike Franz
20. Wade Hendrickson
21. WB James
22. Duane Howard
23. Jim Gallagher Jr
24. Dillon Steuer
25. Paul Mancini
26. Stan Frankenfield
27. Roger Manning

 

Sunday, May 26, 2024

ZANE ROTH (SDS Photo's)



 

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS


 Modified Feature Quick Results (40 Laps):�1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2. ) Danny Bouc 3.) Dominick Buffalino 4.) Brandin Grosso 5.) David Schilling 6.) Anthony Tramontana 7.) Dan Creeden 8.) Bryan Kuhl 9.) Ryan Godown 10.) Jack Butler 11.) DJ Hunt 12.) Johnny Bangs 13.) Wade Hendrickson 14.) Joseph Brown 15.) Davey Sammons 16.) Jim Housworth 17.) Kevin Borden 18.) Paul Mancini 19.) Dakota Kessler 20.) Tanner Van Doren 21.) Tom Princiotta 22.) Chris Grbac 23.) Tim Apgar 24.) Billy Osmun 25.) Frank Venezia

602 Crate Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) DAVID MILOSZAR JR. 2.) Jordon Cox 3.) Amanda Buchel 4.) George Gareis Jr. 5.) Andy Walko 6.) Aaron Weaver 7.) Ricky Moran 8.) John Farissier 9.) Bob Lineman Jr. 10.) John Scarpati 11.) Joe Nappi 12.) Jon Meyer 13.) Dan Fleming 14.) Mike Butler 15.) Zac Cook 16.) Matt Ellery 17.) Ryan Heim 18.) Ryan Simmons 19.) Mike Toth 20.) Therese Aumick 21.) Dylan Morris 22.) Matt Miller 23.) Steve Davis 24.) Steve Puglisi 25.) Lexi Wilson  
 
Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) KORY FLEMING 2.) Bill Liedtka 3.) Jason Treat 4.) Patrick Force 5.) Brian Ludwig 6.) Scott Freed 7.) Jeremy Doerr 8.) Spider Ensinger Sr. 9.) Joe Wolfe 10.) Geoff Handel 11.) Spider Ensinger Jr. 12.) Shane Grosso 13.) Ron Pavia 14.) Whitey Miller 15.) Darren Cox
DNS: Dennis Seeley, John Carpenter�
 
4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) KYLE HURLEY 2.) Robby Dunn 3.) Ian Ashford 4.) Rich Page 5.) Bob Drayton III 6.) Bobby Drayton IV 7.) Dale Mull 8.) Penny Horner 9.) Justin Dunn 10.) Robbie Steinmetz 11.) Dominick Antonelli 12.) John Ciallella 13.) Jalena Carpenter 14.) Garrett Mull 15.) Justin Benz