Sunday, May 26, 2019

GRANDVIEW WINNERS JEFF STRUNK & NATE MOHR (SDS Photo's)


GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY RESULTS (SDS Photo's)

T.P. Trailers Modified Feature (30-laps): 1. Jeff Strunk, 2. Brett Kressley, 3. Mike Lisowski, 4. Andy Yankowski, 5. Doug Manmiller, 6. Danny Erb, 7. Jared Umbenhauer, 8. Ryan Grim, 9. Louden Reimert, 10. Rick Laubach, 11. Craig Whitmoyer, 12. Dan Waisempacher, 13. Craig Von Dohren, 14. Duane Howard, 15. Kyle Weiss, 16. Richie Hitzler, 17. Tim Buckwalter, 18. Frank Cozze (provisional driving Ron Myers No. 18), 19. Ray Swinehart, 20. Ron Kline, 21. Steve Wilson, 22. Ryan Lilick, 23. Kory Fleming, 24. Brett Gilmore, 25. Clay butler, 26. Kevin Hirthler, 27. Skylar Sheriff, 28. Kenny Gilmore, 29. Glenn Owens. DNQ: Jordan Henn, Briggs Danner, Justin Grim, Bobby Gunther-Walsh, Mike Laise, Meme DeSantis, Kyle Kania, Eric Biehn, Mark Kratz, Frank Yankowski, Ron Seltmann Jr., Joe Funk, Brian Houseknecht, Dylan Swinehart, Mark Levy, Steve Swinehart and Ron Myers.

 T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman Feature (25-laps): 1. Nathan Mohr, 2. Brad Brightbill, 3. Kenny Bock, 4. Brad Arnold, 5. Brad Grim, 6. Jack Butler, 7. Brian Hirthler, 8. Ryan Beltz, 9. Scott Kohler, 10. Kyle Lilick, 11. Josh Adams, 12. Andrew Kreis, 13. Mark Kemmerer, 14. Lex Shive, 15. Blake Reber, 16. Steve Desmelyk, 17. Brandon Edgar, 18. Andy Clemmer, 19. Joey Vaccaro, 20. Kyle Smith, 21. Dean Bachman, 23. Nate Brinker, 23. Mike Mammana, 24. Derrick Smith. DNQ: Josh Pepe, Tom Miller and Ray Cost III.

Saturday, May 25, 2019

BIG DIAMOND SPEEDWAY RESULTS (Kirsten Snyder Photo's)

Insinger Performance Modifieds – The feature was won by Craig Von Dohren and followed by Jared Umbenhauer, Andy Burkhart, Danny Bouc, Alex Yankowski, Duane Howard, Rick Laubach, Brett Kressley, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Ryan Krachun, Matt Stangle, Billy Pauch Jr, Eddie Strada, Billy Osmun, Briggs Danner, Brandon Grosso, John Willman, Frank Cozze, Kevin Beach Jr, TJ Lilly, Gary Hager, Dale Hartz, Ryan Godown and Jeff Strunk.
Did Not Qualify – Frank Yankowski, Kyle Merkel, Chris Graver, Mike Lisowski, Cliff Quinn, Nick Rochinski, Cale Ross, Scott Albert, Justin Grim, Jimmy Reppert, Billy Lasko, Bob Trapper Sr, Dan Hineline, Tim Apgar, Jim Bobbitt and Bobby Gunther Walsh.

USS Achey Sportsman – The feature was won by Doug Hendricks and followed by Craig Whitmoyer, Dave Dissinger, Shawn Light, Brandon Edgar, Mike Burrows, Ray Woodall, Wayne Witmer, Tim Fitzpatrick, Dylan Smith, Joe Toth, Dakota Kohler, Matt Clay, Dylan Hoch, Ryan Higgs, Joel Smith, Tyler Reber, Blake Reber, Mike Schneck, Justin Grosso, Jeremy Hertzog, Glenn Rowan, Daryl Dissinger and Chris Brennan.
Did Not Qualify – Mike Toth, Ryan Kunkle, Ed Mrochko, and Kenny Eckert.

Capitol Renegade United Racing Club 360 Sprint Cars – The feature was won by Austin Bishop and followed by Chad Layton, Tyler Ross, Ryan Stillwagon, Josh Weller, Adam Carberry, Ed Aikens, Troy Betts, Jordan Thomas, Jason Clauss, Jimmy Stitzel, Jake Hummel, Joe Kata, Jason Schultz, Curt Michael, Robbie Stillwagon, Jason Cherry, Jake Elliott, Jonathan Swanson, Ryan Quackenbush, and Lance Moss.
Did Not Start – Austin Moss.
 Eash’s Towing & Salvage Street Stocks – The feature was won by Jasen Geesaman and followed by Jeff Haag, Jeremy Becker, Elvin Brennan III, Eric Tripp, Dean Hine, Kody Sites, Ryan Smith, Kyle Saylor, Bobby Kupp, and John McGeoy.
 Savage 61 Roadrunners – The feature was won by Chris Holland and followed by Matt Ney, Shawn Mulhall, Jim Kost, Shon Elk, Kyle Dice, Tonya Lance, Cory Lindenmuth, Kris Ney, and Fred Everly.

FRANK COZZE (SDS Photo)


Wednesday, May 22, 2019

RON SELTMAN (SDS Photo)


Danny Dietrich wins World of Outlaws debut at 3/8-mile Bridgeport Speedway

NOS Energy Drink Feature (35 Laps) – 1. 48-Danny Dietrich [1][$10,000]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [3][$5,500]; 3. 41-David Gravel [6][$3,200]; 4. 2-Carson Macedo [2][$2,800]; 5. 83-Daryn Pittman [4][$2,500]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet [7][$2,300]; 7. 37-J.J. Grasso [8][$2,200]; 8. 72-Ryan Smith [5][$2,100]; 9. 5-Shane Stewart [11][$2,050]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart [18][$2,000]; 11. 19-Brent Marks [14][$1,500]; 12. 18-Ian Madsen [9][$1,200]; 13. 11K-Kraig Kinser [12][$1,100]; 14. 2M-Kerry Madsen [15][$1,050]; 15. 70-Brock Zearfoss [17][$1,000]; 16. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [20][$900]; 17. 91X-Kyle Reinhardt [22][$800]; 18. 41S-Dominic Scelzi [23][$800]; 19. 91-Tony Fiore [10][$800]; 20. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [13][$800]; 21. 28F-Davie Franek [16][$800]; 22. 7S-Jason Sides [19][$800]; 23. 67-Justin Whittall [24][$800]; 24. 1A-Jacob Allen [21][$800]; Lap Leaders: Danny Dietrich 1-32, 34-35; Donny Schatz 33; KSE Hard Charger Award: 1S-Logan Schuchart[+8]